This multidisciplinary database provides access to articles from journals, magazines, and reference sources across all subject areas. Coverage is primarily from 1980 to the present, with some older content.
Search the premier database from the American Psychological Association. Access over 70 top full-text psychology publications covering the disciplines of Human Physiology, Personality Psychology, Social Psychology, Educational Psychology, and more. Full-text available.
Compiled by the American Psychological Association (APA). Comprehensive resource covering all aspects of psychology, plus the behavioral aspect of education, medicine, sociology, law, management and other fields. Mainly citations.
Combines the premier index to journal articles, book reviews, and collections of essays in all fields of religion with the American Theological Library Association's online collection of major religion and theology journals. Full-text articles and reviews are provided for more than 300 journals.
A special feature of the this database is the ability to search by scripture. From the advanced search page, go to the Subjects tab, then in the first dropdown box select Atla Scripture Search. Searching can be done by book, or expanded to search by chapter or verse.
Britannica’s editorial staff deliver authoritative, balanced, and trustworthy information in all knowledge areas. Our fresh, engaging content inspires curiosity.
This database provides full-text coverage of top business, management and economics journals and periodicals. These valuable publications cover topics such as accounting, banking, finance, international business, marketing, sales and more.
From the Modern Language Association (MLA) and EBSCO, this resource combines an extensive collection of full-text journals with the definitive index for the study and teaching of language, literature, linguistics, rhetoric, writing studies, folklore, film, theater, and other dramatic arts.
Mometrix eLibrary is the world's most comprehensive certification test preparation tool selected specifically to support CUC students preparing for licensing exams. Accessible up to 6 months after graduation!
NewsBank consolidates current and archived information from thousands of newspaper titles, as well as newswires, web editions, blogs, videos, broadcast transcripts, business journals, periodicals, government documents and other publications. Using these online resources, researchers in libraries around the world can easily explore tens of millions of current and archived news articles and obituaries in order to pinpoint information from primary sources at the local, state, regional, national and international levels. NewsBank also offers online educational resources covering all academic curricula.
Academic Search Elite encompasses a selection of academic disciplines, offering access to 1,357 active full-text journals, along with abstracted and indexed journals.
Disciplines covered include food and human nutrition, agricultural engineering and technology, earth and environmental sciences and more.
This database provides full-text coverage of top business, management and economics journals and periodicals. These valuable publications cover topics such as accounting, banking, finance, international business, marketing, sales and more.
This bibliographic database is today's source for references to the current and historical literature related to growth and development of children through the age of 21.
Newspaper Source Plus provides a full-text digital collection of the world's major news content. It includes millions of articles from newspapers and newswires and offers television and radio transcripts and ongoing daily updates from popular news sources.
Containing resources that present multiple sides of an issue, Points of View Reference Source provides rich content that can help students assess and develop persuasive arguments and essays, better understand controversial issues and develop analytical thinking skills.